Monday, June 8, 2009

Most Wanted Ruumates. Week 1

We are given ONE WEEK time to submit our video...
or.... NO EXTRA POINT will be added....



TASK 1
Show Us A Day In Your Life


Sei la , I'm a boring person. I seldom go out one ={ ~

I chat in internet more than reality...
I join my ruumz more than my buddy...
I sit with my PC more than my family ~
I'm a boring person and now you see ={ ~

haiz ~ ... Sei Zao Sei La .....( mati pun mati lah )


VIDEO je ma .... Sai Mat Keng arRRrrRrrr ~

jeng jeng jeng ~

i) My Life My Passion (click for original)

yea... this is what I do ....
yea.... i can jailed myself at home the whole day...
yea.... sometimes weeks....
month???.... ummm.... if necessary.... maybe...

After this video, I notice I have to answer the same
question several times.... so now...

I PREPARED THIS Q & A !!! ( smart eh.... )

Q1 - You sew that??
A1 - Does she looks like my maid ??

Q2 - Wahh... is that real blood?
A2 - What makes u think my fingers produce ketchup??

Q3 - Did you win that Viva ???
Q3 - I'm still waiting for the result.... will u pray for me?

Q4 - Aiyo... you eat so many instant noodles? not healthy la...
A4 - That's the thing I afford to eat..... can u treat me ?? plsss....

Q5 - YOU WON THAT MacBook ??!!!
Q5 - YOU WANNA Buyyyyyy ???!!!!!!!!

For further question, please add
www.ryejoe.ruumz.com and bom my inbox !!

Some photos from "My Life My Passion"

Siao eh.... I sew until 7am in the morning @@

Sew until my eyes also "sepek" ~

Nah nah.... the real blood...

so what ??? that's not even 1% of my monthly...errr... nothing!!

am just another happy go lucky girl... .weeee~

aha, impress eh ?? Will tell U if this worth !!!

=_= ... I know is not healthy.... I've change coco-croach already!!

i mean coco-cruch.... for breakfast +_= ~

ai ceh... this drawing that win the heart of judges i guess xD ~

ai ceh... damn creative ler... ( wat wat wat i'm just being honest !! )

ii)Market Addiction (click for original)



yea... I know I'm SOoooo auntie...
but for sure I'm the CUTE one !!
(slap me ...slap me...)

Again my syok sendiri photos from
" Market Addiction "


I duno why i nvr gets bored eating here....


also the same "Char Maggie Mee" every weekend ^^


Kacau-ing around but never buy ... ( pai seh... pai seh... )


sooo BoOOtiful but I dun use them... @@ ~
soli laaa.... im not that lady ...errkkKK ~


ehh... am not gonna show u more coz....

I WANT YOU TO GO TO....
Jing Jing's Ruumz Profile!!


pssstt... I'm late submitting my Task 1.
my mark gets deducted.... ={

2 comments:

Add Topic said...

I'm pretty much the same. Haha!

Add Topic™



Kindly visit my other blogs aswell:


Technochase


E-Pera™

Jing Jing said...

same what??